BMC Election Results 2012

BMC Election 2012 Results, Party Wise

Party NameSeats Won/Corporators
Shiv Sena (SS)75
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)31
Indian National Congress (INC)52
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)13
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena (MNS)28
Others28
Total227

Mumbai Election (BMC) 2012 Results Ward Wise Winners List

Table show the ward-wise BMC Election results along with winner name and his party.
Ward No.Ward Name Party Corporator Name
1 Kandarpada - I.C.Colony Shiv Sena Ghosalkar Abhishek
2 Gaondevi - Dahisar (East) Shiv Sena Mhatre Sheetal M
3 Ketakipada - Shailendra Nagar Congress Mhatre Sheetal A
4 Vaishali Nagar Shivsena Patekar Udesh
5 Ashokvan - Chintamani Nagar MNS Darekar Prakash
6 Ambawadi - Ovari Pada Shiv Sena Desai Hansaben
7 Mandapeshwar Shiv Sena Dr. Raul Subha
8 Gorai M.H.B.Colony (Old) Congress Shetty Shivanand
9 Govind Nagar BJP Chaudri Manisha
10 Daulat Nagar Nancy Colony NCP Khurshange Riddhi
11 Bansi Nagar Tata Power House MNS Chogale Shilpa
12 Datta Pada BJP Patil Asawari
13 Rajendra Nagar Khatau Estate MNS Kadam Chetan
14 Borivali T.P.S.III Kora Kendra BJP Dosha Beena
15 Eksar Yogi Nagar BJP Mithbawkar Mohan
16 Chiku Wadi Kanti Park BJP Shah Pravin Rikhabcjand
17 Charkop (North) M.H.B.Colony(New) NCP Sandya Vipul Doshi
18 Charkop (South) Kandivali (West) Shiv Sena Srikanth Krishna Kawathnakar
19 Charkop Industrial Estate Congress Neha Patil
20 Mahavir Nagar Dahanukar Wadi BJP Shailaja Girkar
21 Naravane Sanscrutik Centre Aarya Chanakya Nagar Congress Ramaashish Gupta
22 Poinsur Village(West) Kandivali(E) BJP Sunita Yadav
23 Poinsur(East) Rajaram Nagar Ashok Nagar Shiv Sena Prajakta Sawant
24 Samata Nagar Dattani Park Mahindra & Mahindra Co. Congress Yogesh Bhoir
25 Damupada Congress Ajanta R Yadav
26 Vadarpada Colony Gautam Nagar Congress Sagarsingh Thakur
27 Devji Bhimji Colony Paras Nagar BJP Mukesh Mistri
28 Irani Wadi Kandivali (West) Congress Geeta Aashish Yadav
29 Manori, Marve Erangel Akse Daravali Village Madh Island Shiv Sena Bhandari Ajit
30 Valnai Village Kharodi Village Malavani Colony Congress Siraj Elias Shaikh 
31 Adarsh Dugdhalaya Congress Bhamara Parminder
32 Bhadaran Nagar Shivsena Aanagha Prakash Mhatre 
33 Pushpa Park BJP Ramnarayan Barot
34 Tanaji Nagar Shiv Sena Sunil Daulat Gujar
35 Appa Pada Congress Bhomsingh Rathod
36 Malad Hill Reservoir Shiv Sena Prashant Kadam
37 Municipal Colony Shiv Sena Manisha Patil
38 Dhanji Wadi NCP Rawrane Rupali Ajeet
39 Pimpri Pada Shiv Sena Warise Sayali Sunil
40 Raheja Complex BJP Adv Dnyanmurti Sharma
41 Makrani Pada BJP Vinod Shelar
42 Liberty Garden MNS Pawar Deepak Pandurang
43 New Collector's Colony Congress Siddiqi Kamarjahan
44 New Collector's Colony NCP De Souza Cyril
45 Sunder Nagar Congress Zagade Sneha Vinayak
46 Dindoshi Shiv Sena Tembawalkar Varsha
47 Aarey Colony (East) Shiv Sena Walvi Jitendra Hiralal
48 Nirlon Shiv Sena Prabhu Sunil
49 Unnat Nagar Shiv Sena Chavan Lochana Chandrakant
50 Shastri Nagar Shiv Sena Padhye Rajan
51 Motilal Nagar No.1 B.E.S.T.Bus Depot Shiv Sena Shinde Pramila Dilip
52 Siddharth Nagar Congress Patel Kiran Vinay
53 Oshivara Independent Changej Multani
54 Tarapore Garden Shiv Sena Raju S Pednekar
55 Swami Samarth Nagar Congress Jyotsna Abhay Dighe
56 Versova (North) Shiv Sena Yashodar Shailesh Phanase
57 Amboli Hill Congress Devendra Shridar Aamberkar
58 Shahaji Raje Sports Complex Shiv Sena Jyoti Jitendra Sutar
59 Seven Bunglows Congress Marucha Vanita Kailash
60 Manish Nagar Shiv Sena Sanjay Pawar
61 Gilbert Hill Congress Mohasin Haider Haji
62 Lallubhai Park BJP Ameet Bhaskar Satam
63 Bhakti Vedanta Mandir BJP Dilip Patel
64 S.N.D.T.University Campus Independent Bhawani Mangale
65 Vile Parle West Congress Vinita Mehul Vora
66 Bandrekarwadi BJP Modak Ujwala
67 Jogeshwari Caves Shiv Sena Parab Manjiri Gurunath
68 Shivneri Vasahat Shiv Sena Nar Anant Bhiku
69 Shankarwadi Shiv Sena Parab Shivani Shailesh
70 Squatter's Colony MNS Ambure Bhalchandra Gangaram
71 Gundavli Gaonthan (West) Shiv Sena Yadav Sandya Sunil
72 Gundavli (East) Shiv Sena Elawadekar Sunita Janardan
73 Vyaravli Congress Patel Keshaben Muraji
74 Vijaynagar Shiv Sena Sawant Pramod Pandurang
75 Sahar Airport Shiv Sena Sushma Kamlesh Rai
76 Chakala Shiv Sena Smita Subhash Sawant
77 Sahar Village Congress D'Souza Winnifreid Baptist
78 M.V.College Shiv Sena Manisha Manohar Panchal
79 Tejpal Scheme Shiv Sena Shubdha Shashikant Patkar
80 Vile Parle (East) Independent Jyoti Parag Aalawani
81 Prabhat Colony MNS Shinde Snehal Suhas
82 Vivekanand Nagar MNS Pawar Sukhanda Rahul
83 University Campus Shiv Sena Potnis Sunayana Sanjay
84 Kalina Village Congress Miranda Bryan Francis
85 Bharat Nagar (East) Independent Shaikh Elias Bashir
86 T.P.S.III Shiv Sena Mhadeshwar Pooja Vishwanath
87 Dowri Colony BJP Parkar Krishna
88 Teacher's Colony Shiv Sena Bhutkar Deepak Ramchandra
89 Govt.Colony Shiv Sena Trimbakkar Anil Pandurang
90 Bandra Terminus Congress Sawant Priyatama Sharadkumar
91 Kherwadi Congress Dr Gulista Shaikh
92 Khira Nagar MNS Chavan Geeta Bala
93 Vithaldas Nagar BJP Kerkar Alka
94 Khar Danda Congress Wavkar Sunita Suresh
95 Union Park Congress Asif Ahmed Zakeria
96 Bandra Fort Congress Karen Cecelia D'Mello
97 Lilavati Hospital Congress Patel Tanveer Mohamadali
98 Mulund Colony BJP Kambale Samita
99 Mulund Check Naka BJP Jobanputra Bhavana
100 Topiwala College NCP Vaity Nandkumar
101 Nane Pada MNS Pathak Sujata
102 Mulund Central BJP Gangadhare Prakash
103 Johnson and Johnson BJP Kotak Manoj
104 Milind Nagar Cong Koparkar Suresh Harishchandra
105 Bhandup Village Independent Pawar Mangesh Narayan
106 Gaon Devi (Bhandup) Tembipada Shivsena Korgaonkar Ramesh Gajanan
107 Nardas Nagar MNS Majgaonkar Anisha Amol
108 Kokan Nagar MNS Waigankar Rupesh
109 Hanuman Nagar MNS Vaishnavi Sarfare Tarkar
110 Datar Colony NCP Pishal Dhanayjay Sadashiv
111 Kanjur Village Shiv Sena Patil Ashok Darmaram
112 Kannamwar Nagar MNS Shungare Priyanka Suryakant
113 Tagore Nagar Shiv Sena Gorule Tawaji Sahadev
114 Hariyali Village Shiv Sena Shinde Vishwas Tukaram
115 Eden Bunglows NCP Sharma Chandan Chitaranjan
116 Vihar Lake MNS Sawant Avinash Bhaskar
117 Rahul Nagar Shiv Sena Dr Bharati Bavdane
118 Park Site Colony NCP Khan Harun Yusuf
119 Damodar Park MNS Sanjay Bhalerao
120 Sarvodaya Hospital NCP Pratiksha Ghuge
121 Bhim Nagar BJP Ritu Rajesh Tawade
122 Bhat Wadi Independent DipakBaba Hande
123 Chirag Nagar Shiv Sena Ashwini Mate
124 Kirol Village Congress Pravin Welji Chheda
125 Pant Nagar NCP Rakhi Jadhav
126 Ramabai Nagar MNS Aawale Suresh Dnyanu
127 Garodia Nagar BJP Falguni Dave
128 Kamraj Nagar MNS Mangal Parameshwar Kadam
129 Lotus Colony Samajwadi Newarekar Reshma
130 Shivaji Nagar No.1 Independent Siraj Mohammed Iqbal Sheikh
131 Shivaji Nagar No.2 Samajwadi Nurjahan Rafiq
132 Shastri Nagar Samajwadi Shaikh Rais Kasam
133 Baiganwadi Samajwadi Patil Shantaram Mahadev
134 Mankhurd Village Shiv Sena Rahul Ramesh Shewale
135 Chitta Camp Independent Hanifabi 
136 Anushakti Nagar (B.A.R.C.) Shiv Sena Kumre Manju Bholeshankar
137 New Gautam Nagar Congress Lokare Sunanda Vitthal
138 Deonar Slaughter House BRP Kambale Arun Vishwanath
139 Deonar Village Shiv Sena Panchal Bablu
140 RCF Township Congress Kambale Usha
141 Adarsh Nagar BJP Kharatmol Vitthal Ambaji
142 Anik, Mahul Villages Congress Seema Mahulkar
143 Suman Nagar BJP Mhadeo Shiwgan
144 Siddharth Colony BJP Rajashree Palande
145 Sahakar Nagar Congress Vandana Sabale
146 Subhash Nagar Shiv Sena Suprada Phatarpekar
147 Borla (Central) Congress Patankar Anil
148 Jyoti Nagar Cong Sangeeta Handore
149 Tilak Nagar Shivsena Deepa Nilkanth Parab
150 Tungve Village NCP Sawita Sharad Pawar
151 Chandivli Village (East) MNS Ishwar Tayade
152 Mohili Village Shiv Sena Komal Jamsandekar
153 Kajupada Hill Independent Leena Harish Shukla
154 Kamani Industries MNS Dilip Lande
155 Jari Independent Lalitha Annamalai
156 Home Guard Training Centre Samajwadi Mohammad Isaq Kaseem Ali Sheikh
157 Wadia Estate ShivSena Mannali Tulaskar
158 Kurla Village Samajwadi Dilshad Aazami
159 Vinoba Bhave Nagar Samajwadi Aashraf Aazmi
160 Kurla Terminus Shiv Sena Sanjana Mungekar
161 Shikshak Nagar NCP Dr Saida Khan
162 Nehru Nagar Shiv Sena Anuradha M Pednekar
163 Kasai Wada Shivsena Darshana Dilip Shinde
164 Swadeshi Mill Independent Vijay Tandel
165 Pratiksha Nagar Shiv Sena Wagdhare Pranita Prakash
166 Salt Pans Congress Yadav Lalita Kacharu
167 Lokmanya Tilak Hospital BJP Shirwadkar Rajashri Rajesh
168 Rawli Hill BJP Selvan Tamil
169 C.G.S.Colony Shiv Sena Jadhav Shraddha Sridhar
170 C.G.S.Colony Shiv Sena Vishwasrao Krishna Chandrakant
171 Sangam Nagar BJP Chaube Mahant Ramnaresh
172 Korba Mithagar Independent Sansare Manoj
173 Lepers' Home Shiv Sena Doke Alka Hemant
174 Hindu Colony Congress Sheth Naina Manahar
175 Mahim Kala Killa RPI (A) Bora Subreddy Mallesh
176 Dharavi Transit Camp Shiv Sena Kodam Anusha 
177 Kakkaiyadevi Temple (Dharavi) Shiv Sena Rajendra Suryawanshi
178 Western India Tanneries Congress Shaikh Wakeel Ahmed
179 Mahim Sonapur Samajwadi Parmar Jyotsna Harjeevan
180 Estrella Batteries Co. Independent Gayakwad Vishnu Ramchandra
181 Mahim Fort MNS Patil Shraddha Rajesh
182 Shitaladevi Temple MNS Tandel Virendra Vishnu
183 Ruparel College MNS Chavan Manish Dattaram
184 Kamgar Krida Kendra MNS Jadhav Sudhir
185 Ravindra Natyamandir MNS Deshpande Sandeep Sudhakar
186 S.T.Depot MNS Shivalkar Seema Mahesh
187 T.V.Centre MNS Dhuri Santosh Balkrishna
188 Worli Village Shiv Sena Waralikar Hemangi
189 Worli Dairy Shiv Sena Manasi Madhukar Dalvi
190 Worli B.D.D.Chawls MNS Wange Hemlata Vinod
191 Gandhi Nagar Shiv Sena Padnekar Kishori Kishore
192 Mahalaxmi Race Course Congress Ratna Mahale
193 Shanti Nagar NCP Ahir Sunil Mohan
194 Parel B.D.D.Chawls ShivSena Amekar Snehal Suryakant
195 Ranjeet Studio Congress Sunil Vishnu More
196 Naigaum Police Parade Ground Congress Pallavi Mangekar
197 Mahatma Gandhi Colony Shiv Sena Nandkishore Wichare
198 India United Mills Shiv Sena Sanjay Aambole
199 K.E.M.Hospital Shiv Sena Hemangi Chemburkar
200 Vaternary Hospital Shiv Sena Vaibhavi Chavan
201 Cotton Green Shiv Sena Shweta Shamsundar Rane
202 Veer Jijamata Udyan MNS Naik Sameeta Sanjay
203 Kasturba Hospital Shiv Sena Rahate Ramakant Sakharam
204 Byculla Railway Station ABS Gawali Vandana
205 Nair Hospital ABS Gawali Geeta Ajay
206 Mazgaon Court Congress Fayyaj Ahmed Rafiq Ahmad Khan
207 Anjirwadi Shiv Sena Jadhav Yamini Yashwant
208 Mastan Tank Congress Jamsutkar Manoj
209 Kamathipura Congress Khan Shahana Rizwan
210 Bellasis Chawls Congress Noshir Russi Mehta
211 Wellington Sports Club Shiv Sena Dudhawadkar Arvind Dewaji
212 Mahalaxmi Air Condition Market BJP Patil Sarita Ajay
213 Priya Darshani Garden Shiv Sena Singh Anil
214 Kamla Nehru Park BJP Mehta Jyotsna Davesh
215 Prarthana Samaj Shiv Sena Bagalkar Surendra Ramkrishna
216 Harkisandas N Hospital Congress Doshi Shantilal Chogalal
217 Durgadevi Udyan Shiv Sena Salekar Yugandhara Yashwant
218 Chandanwadi Shiv Sena Sampat Thakur
219 Mumbadevi BJP Veena M Jain
220 Khara Talao SP Mrmon Yakub
221 Imamwada Congress Dnyanraj Nikam
222 Bengalipura Congress Aansari Wakrunnisa Jahid Husen
223 Musafir Khana Congress Jawed Juneja
224 Mahatma Phule Market Shiv Sena Sanap Ganesh Yashwant
225 Brabourn Stadium Congress Salunkhe Sushama
226 Sasoon Docks Congress Yadav Anita Ramesh
227 R.C.Church Independent Narwekar Mkarand Suresh



Also Know results of :
BMC Ward in Mumbai
BMC Elections