West Bengal Assembly Election Results 2016

Partywise Trends & Result

Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 3 0 3
Communist Party of India 1 0 1
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 26 0 26
Indian National Congress 44 0 44
All India Forward Bloc 2 0 2
All India Trinamool Congress 211 0 211
Revolutionary Socialist Party 3 0 3
Gorkha Janmukti Morcha 3 0 3
Independent 1 0 1
Total 294 0 294

List of Winner and Runner-up Candidates from West Bengal Assembly Constituencies

AC No. AC Name Winner Candidates Party Votes Runner-up Candidates Party Votes Margin
1 Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) AITC 74823 Paresh Chandra Adhikary AIFB 68186 6637
2 Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman AITC 96383 Khagen Chandra Barman CPM 64465 31918
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy AIFB 97629 Parimal Barman AITC 85336 12293
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami AITC 82849 Debasis Banik AIFB 64654 18195
5 Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman AITC 101647 Namadipti Adhikary CPM 86164 15483
6 Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia AITC 103410 Keshab Chandra Ray INC 78159 25251
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha AITC 100732 Akshay Thakur AIFB 78939 21793
8 Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh AITC 93257 Tamser Ali CPM 77100 16157
9 Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah AITC 85052 Shyamal Choudhury INC 69782 15270
10 Kumargram James Kujur AITC 77668 Manoj Kumar Oraon RSP 71515 6153
11 Kalchini Wilson Champramary AITC 62061 Bishal Lama BJP 60550 1511
12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty(Ghutish) AITC 89695 Biswa Ranjan Sarkar INC 77737 11958
13 Falakata Anil Adhikari AITC 86647 Kshitish Chandra Ray CPM 69808 16839
14 Madarihat Manoj Tigga BJP 66989 Padam Lama AITC 44951 22038
15 Dhupguri Mitali Roy AITC 90781 Mamata Roy CPM 71517 19264
16 Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari AITC 100837 Chhaya Dey (Roy) RSP 65930 34907
17 Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma INC 94553 Dharttimohan Roy AITC 89396 5157
18 Rajganj Khageswar Roy AITC 89785 Satyendra Nath Mondal CPM 75108 14677
19 Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb AITC 105769 Dilip Singh CPM 81958 23811
20 Mal Bulu Chik Baraik AITC 84877 Augustus Kerketta CPM 66415 18462
21 Nagrakata Sukra Munda AITC 57306 Joseph Munda INC 54078 3228
22 Kalimpong Sarita Rai GJM 67693 Harka Bahadur Chettri IND 56262 11431
23 Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai GJM 95386 Sarda Rai Subba AITC 45473 49913
24 Kurseong Rohit Sharma GJM 86947 Shanta Chhetri AITC 53221 33726
25 Matigara-Naxalbari Sankar Malakar INC 86441 Amar Sinha AITC 67814 18627
26 Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya CPM 78054 Bhaichung Bhutia AITC 63982 14072
27 Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey INC 73158 Carolus Lakra AITC 66084 7074
28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman AITC 74390 Akramul Hoque CPM 57530 16860
29 Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal INC 65559 Abdul Karim Chowdhary AITC 57841 7718
30 Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani AITC 64869 Afjal Hosen INC 57121 7748
31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz AIFB 64185 Ashim Kumar Mridha BJP 36656 27529
32 Karandighi Manodeb Sinha AITC 54599 Gokul Roy AIFB 51367 3232
33 Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy CPM 80419 Sabita Kshetry AITC 67283 13136
34 Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray INC 112868 Basanta Roy AITC 66266 46602
35 Raiganj Mohit Sengupta INC 87983 Purnendu Dey (Bablu) AITC 36736 51247
36 Itahar Amal Acharjee AITC 88507 Srikumar Mukherjee CPI 69387 19120
37 Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy RSP 68965 Rekha Roy AITC 65436 3529
38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal AITC 64501 Mafuja Khatun CPM 61005 3496
39 Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury RSP 60590 Chakravorti Shankar AITC 59140 1450
40 Tapan Bachchu Hansda AITC 72511 Urow Raghu RSP 68110 4401
41 Gangarampur Goutam Das INC 80401 Satyendra Nath Roy AITC 69668 10733
42 Harirampur Rafikul Islam CPM 71447 Biplab Mitra AITC 66943 4504
43 Habibpur Khagen Murmu CPM 64095 Amal Kisku AITC 61583 2512
44 Gazole Dipali Biswas CPM 85949 Sushil Chandra Roy AITC 65347 20602
45 Chanchal Asif Mehbub INC 92590 Soumitra Ray AITC 40222 52368
46 Harischandrapur Alam Mostaque INC 60047 Tajmul Hossain AITC 42190 17857
47 Malatipur Alberuni Zulkarnain INC 50643 Abdur Rahim Boxi RSP 48043 2600
48 Ratua Samar Mukherjee INC 96587 Shehnaz Quadery AITC 53312 43275
49 Manickchak Md. Mottakin Alam INC 78472 Sabitri Mitra AITC 65869 12603
50 Maldaha Bhupendra Nath Halder INC 88243 Dulal Sarkar (Babla) AITC 54934 33309
51 Englishbazar Nihar Ranjan Ghosh IND 107183 Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury AITC 67456 39727
52 Mothabari Yeasmin Sabina INC 69089 Md. Najrul Islam AITC 30915 38174
53 Sujapur Isha Khan Choudhury INC 97332 Abu Nasar Khan Choudhury AITC 50252 47080
54 Baishnabnagar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar BJP 70185 Azizul Haque INC 65688 4497
55 Farakka Mainul Haque INC 83314 Md. Mustafa AITC 55147 28167
56 Samserganj Amirul Islam AITC 48381 Touab Ali CPM 46601 1780
57 Suti Humayun Reza INC 84017 Emani Biswas AITC 80067 3950
58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain AITC 66869 Somnath Singha Ray CPM 46236 20633
59 Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman INC 78497 Abul Kasem Molla AITC 54711 23786
60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha AITC 44817 Aminul Islam INC 39603 5214
61 Lalgola Abu Hena INC 100110 Chand Mohammad AITC 46635 53475
62 Bhagawangola Mahasin Ali CPM 105037 Abu Sufian Sarkar AITC 68732 36305
63 Raninagar Firoza Begam INC 111132 Dr. Humayun Kabir AITC 62750 48382
64 Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy INC 94579 Ashim Krishna Bhatta AITC 69440 25139
65 Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal CPM 99545 Dilip Saha AITC 61102 38443
66 Khargram Ashis Marjit INC 88913 Madhab Chandra Marjit AITC 55740 33173
67 Burwan Protima Rajak INC 55906 Shasthi Charan Mal AITC 40904 15002
68 Kandi Apurba Sarkar (David) INC 81723 Dr. Santanu Sen AITC 60943 20780
69 Bharatpur Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal) INC 59789 Khadem A Dastegir (Khadu) AITC 48772 11017
70 Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury INC 79770 Humayun Kabir IND 74210 5560
71 Beldanga Seikh Safiujjaman INC 87017 Golam Kibria Mia AITC 56736 30281
72 Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty INC 127762 Dr. Sujata Banerjee AITC 35489 92273
73 Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh AITC 71502 Alamgir Mir (Palash) INC 66499 5003
74 Nowda Abu Taher Khan INC 62639 Masud Karim AITC 43377 19262
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman Sarkar CPM 71703 Soumik Hossain AITC 64813 6890
76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak Mandal CPM 96250 Alok Das AITC 70983 25267
77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra AITC 90989 Samarendranath Ghosh CPM 75000 15989
78 Tehatta Gouri Sankar Dutta AITC 97611 Ranjit Kumar Mandal CPM 80215 17396
79 Palashipara Tapas Kumar Saha AITC 82127 S.M.Sadi CPM 76568 5559
80 Kaliganj Hasanuzzaman Sk INC 85125 Ahamed Nasiruddin (Lal) AITC 83898 1227
81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan AITC 88032 Tanmay Ganguli CPM 81782 6250
82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahman AITC 89556 Shamsul Islam Mollah CPM 76093 13463
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar AITC 82864 Asim Kumar Saha INC 69949 12915
84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha AITC 102228 Sumit Biswas CPM 66432 35796
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas AITC 80711 Meghlal Sheikh CPM 67897 12814
86 Santipur Arindam Bhattacharya INC 103566 Ajoy Dey AITC 84078 19488
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha INC 109607 Parthasarathi Chatterjee (Babu) AITC 86187 23420
88 Krishnaganj Satyajit Biswas AITC 114626 Mrinal Biswas(Mini) CPM 70698 43928
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar AITC 93215 Babusona Sarkar CPM 78243 14972
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Rama Biswas CPM 104159 Abir Ranjan Biswas AITC 86906 17253
91 Chakdaha Kar Ratna Ghosh AITC 94241 Biswanath Gupta CPM 70588 23653
92 Kalyani Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas AITC 95795 Alakesh Das CPM 69700 26095
93 Haringhata Nilima Nag (Mallick) AITC 94530 Ajoy Das CPM 73181 21349
94 Bagdah Dulal Chandra Bar INC 102026 Upendra Nath Biswas AITC 89790 12236
95 Bongaon Uttar Biswajit Das AITC 95822 Sushanta Bowali AIFB 62630 33192
96 Bongaon Dakshin Surajit Kumar Biswas AITC 92379 Ramendranath Audhya CPM 65475 26904
97 Gaighata Pulin Bihari Ray AITC 93812 Kapil Krishna Thakur CPI 64240 29572
98 Swarupnagar Bina Mandal AITC 93807 Dhiman Sarkar CPM 81866 11941
99 Baduria Abdur Rahim Quazi INC 98408 Amir Ali AITC 76163 22245
100 Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick AITC 101590 Ashis Kantha Mukherjee CPM 55643 45947
101 Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy AITC 98042 Satyasebi Kar CPM 75143 22899
102 Amdanga Rafiqur Rahaman AITC 96193 Abdus Sattar CPM 73228 22965
103 Bijpur Subhranshu Roy AITC 76842 Dr. Rabindra Nath Mukherjee CPM 28888 47954
104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick AITC 74057 Gargi Chatterjee CPM 45429 28628
105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh AITC 59253 Jitendra Shaw (Jitu) IND 30318 28935
106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta AITC 76712 Haripada Biswas AIFB 49667 27045
107 Noapara Madhusudan Ghose INC 79548 Manju Basu AITC 78453 1095
108 Barrackpur Silbhadra Datta AITC 58109 Debasish Bhowmick CPM 50790 7319
109 Khardaha Amit Mitra AITC 83688 Asim Kumar Dasgupta CPM 62488 21200
110 Dum Dum Uttar Tanmoy Bhattacharya CPM 91959 Chandrima Bhattacharya AITC 85410 6549
111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh AITC 73545 Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay INC 70515 3030
112 Kamarhati Manash Mukherjee CPM 62194 Madan Mitra AITC 57996 4198
113 Baranagar Tapas Roy AITC 76531 Sukumar Ghosh RSP 60431 16100
114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu AITC 81579 Palash Das CPM 72263 9316
115 Rajarhat New Town Sabya Sachi Dutta AITC 90671 Narendra Nath Chatterjee (Balai) CPM 81478 9193
116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose AITC 66130 Arunava Ghosh INC 59142 6988
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Basu AITC 72793 Nepaldeb Bhattacharjee CPM 65919 6874
118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh AITC 110271 Tapas Majumder INC 74467 35804
119 Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti AITC 99667 Chattopadhyay Sanjib AIFB 74668 24999
120 Deganga Rahima Mondal AITC 97412 Md. Hasanoor Jaman Chowdhury AIFB 71422 25990
121 Haroa Islam Sk.Nurul (Haji) AITC 113001 Imtiaz Hossain CPM 70594 42407
122 Minakhan Usha Rani Mondal AITC 103210 Dinabandhu Mondal CPM 60612 42598
123 Sandeshkhali Sukumar Mahata AITC 96556 Nirapada Sardar CPM 58366 38190
124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas (Mithu) AITC 88085 Samik Bhattacharya BJP 64027 24058
125 Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal CPM 97828 A.T.M. Abdullah (Rony) AITC 97336 492
126 Hingalganj Debes Mandal AITC 94753 Anandamay Mandal CPI 64449 30304
127 Gosaba Jayanta Naskar AITC 90716 Uttam Kumar Saha RSP 71045 19671
128 Basanti Gobinda Chandra Naskar AITC 90522 Subhas Naskar RSP 73915 16607
129 Kultali Ram Sankar Halder CPM 73932 Gopal Majhi AITC 62212 11720
130 Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana AITC 107595 Phanibhushan Giri INC 93802 13793
131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira AITC 104750 Rafik Uddin Molla INC 79831 24919
132 Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra AITC 112812 Asim Kumar Mandal CPM 94741 18071
133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder AITC 84036 Rejaul Haque Khan CPM 72581 11455
134 Raidighi Debasree Roy AITC 101161 Kanti Ganguly CPM 99932 1229
135 Mandirbazar Halder Joydeb AITC 94339 Dr. Sarat Chandra Haldar CPM 69400 24939
136 Jaynagar Biswanath Das AITC 64582 Sujit Patwari INC 49531 15051
137 Baruipur Purba Nirmal Chandra Mondal AITC 92313 Sujoy Mistry CPM 71951 20362
138 Canning Paschim Shyamal Mondal AITC 93498 Arnab Roy INC 74772 18726
139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla AITC 115264 Ajijer Rahaman Molla CPM 60230 55034
140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee AITC 99945 Safiuddin Khan CPM 63413 36532
141 Magrahat Purba Namita Saha AITC 89486 Chandan Saha CPM 79926 9560
142 Magrahat Paschim Gias Uddin Molla AITC 87482 Khalid Ebadullah INC 71593 15889
143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Kumar Halder AITC 96833 Dr. Abul Hasnat CPM 81796 15037
144 Falta Tamonash Ghosh AITC 94381 Bidhan Parui CPM 70801 23580
145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (Bose) AITC 100171 Paramita Ghosh CPM 82899 17272
146 Bishnupur Dilip Mondal AITC 107129 Aloke Sardar CPM 76499 30630
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukhopadhyay AITC 97455 Tarit Chakraborty CPI 82426 15029
148 Bhangore Abdur Razzak Molla AITC 102087 Abdur Rasid Gazi CPM 83963 18124
149 Kasba Ahmed Javed Khan AITC 91679 Shatarup Ghosh CPM 79795 11884
150 Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty CPM 98977 Manish Gupta AITC 84035 14942
151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum AITC 101939 Jyotirmoyee Sikdar CPM 77059 24880
152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas AITC 90603 Madhuja Sen Roy CPM 80707 9896
153 Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee AITC 96621 Professor Ambikesh Mahapatra IND 72327 24294
154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee AITC 102114 Kaustav Chatterjee CPM 93218 8896
155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das AITC 93675 Samik Lahiri CPM 81223 12452
156 Budge Budge Ashok Kumar Deb AITC 84058 Sk. Mujibar Rahaman INC 76899 7159
157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla AITC 79749 Monirul Islam CPM 61773 17976
158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim AITC 73459 Rakesh Singh INC 46911 26548
159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee AITC 65520 Deepa Dasmunshi INC 40219 25301
160 Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay AITC 60857 Ashutosh Chatterjee INC 46304 14553
161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee AITC 70083 Krishna Debnath INC 54858 15225
162 Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay AITC 55119 Somendranath Mitra INC 41903 13216
163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha AITC 75841 Debesh Das CPM 47853 27988
164 Beleghata Paresh Paul AITC 84843 Rajib Biswas CPM 58664 26179
165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi AITC 44766 Rahul(Biswajit)Sinha BJP 38476 6290
166 Shyampukur Shashi Panja AITC 53507 Piyali Pal AIFB 40352 13155
167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande AITC 73157 Rajib Majumder CPM 47846 25311
168 Kashipur-Belgachia Mala Saha AITC 72264 Kaninika Bose (Ghosh) CPM 46454 25810
169 Bally Baishali Dalmiya AITC 52702 Saumendranath Bera CPM 37299 15403
170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla AITC 61917 Santosh Kumar Pathak INC 34958 26959
171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy (Apu) AITC 91800 Amitabha Dutta JD(U) 38806 52994
172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri AITC 88076 Jagannath Bhattacharyya AIFB 61062 27014
173 Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder AITC 93689 Arindam Basu (Babu) CPM 77495 16194
174 Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar AITC 86212 Samir Malick CPM 71455 14757
175 Panchla Gulsan Mullick AITC 101126 Doli Roy AIFB 69199 31927
176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi AITC 72192 Sabiruddin Molla CPM 55923 16269
177 Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji AITC 79390 Amiya Kumar Mondal INC 65208 14182
178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy AITC 95902 Md.Nasiruddin AIFB 60558 35344
179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal AITC 108619 Amitabha Chakraborty INC 82033 26586
180 Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja) AITC 97834 Mina Mukherjee Ghosh CPM 67637 30197
181 Amta Asit Mitra INC 89149 Tushar Kanti Sil AITC 84645 4504
182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja AITC 94828 Karar Saroj Ranjan INC 71070 23758
183 Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani AITC 103348 Baidyanath Basu CPM 78667 24681
184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee AITC 148768 Protima Dutta W/O – Late Tapan Kumar Dutta IND 41067 107701
185 Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal AITC 84918 Prof. Dr.Srutinath Praharaj CPM 72918 12000
186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy AITC 74995 Subhankar Sarkar INC 65088 9907
187 Champdani Abdul Mannan INC 81330 Muzaffar Khan AITC 74048 7282
188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharya AITC 96212 Rabin Deb CPM 75885 20327
189 Chandannagore Indranil Sen AITC 75727 Goutam Sarkar CPM 73613 2114
190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder (Tapan) AITC 118501 Dr. Pranab Kumar Ghosh AIFB 88817 29684
191 Balagarh Ashim Kumar Majhi AITC 96472 Panchu Gopal Mondal CPM 78635 17837
192 Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain CPM 91489 Saiyad Rahim Nabi AITC 90097 1392
193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta AITC 88208 Dilip Nath INC 69641 18567
194 Chanditala Swati Khandoker AITC 91874 Azim Ali Md. Sk. CPM 77698 14176
195 Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty AITC 99324 Pobitra Singha Roy CPM 75719 23605
196 Haripal Becharam Manna AITC 110899 Jogiyananda Mishra CPM 79424 31475
197 Dhanekhali Asima Patra AITC 125298 Pradip Majumdar AIFB 66654 58644
198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh AITC 97588 Surajit Ghosh NCP 69898 27690
199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman AITC 105275 Pratim Singha Roy INC 76148 29127
200 Arambagh Krishna Chandra Santra AITC 107579 Asit Malik CPM 71122 36457
201 Goghat Manas Majumdar AITC 102958 Biswanath Karak AIFB 72072 30886
202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed AITC 106878 Islam Ali Khan CPM 63391 43487
203 Tamluk Ashok Kumar Dinda CPI 95432 Nirbed Ray AITC 94912 520
204 Panskura Purba Sk Ibrahim Ali CPM 85334 Biplab Roy Chowdhury AITC 80567 4767
205 Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi AITC 92427 Chittaranjan Dasthakur CPI 89282 3145
206 Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolai AITC 100980 Manik Bhowmik INC 88856 12124
207 Nandakumar Sukumar De AITC 98549 Siraj Khan IND 87683 10866
208 Mahisadal Dr.Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar AITC 94827 Dr. Subrata Maiti IND 78118 16709
209 Haldia Tapasi Mondal CPM 101330 Madhurima Mandal AITC 79837 21493
210 Nandigram Adhikari Suvendu AITC 134623 Abdul Kabir Sekh CPI 53393 81230
211 Chandipur Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee AITC 95982 Mangal Chand Pradhan CPM 86328 9654
212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar AITC 103567 Makhanlal Nayak CPI 73679 29888
213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity AITC 103783 Chakradhar Maikap CPM 85207 18576
214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity AITC 111201 Hemangshu Shekhar Mahapatra INC 79258 31943
215 Khejuri Ranajit Mondal AITC 103699 Asim Kumar Mandal IND 61214 42485
216 Kanthi Dakshin Adhikari Dibyendu AITC 93359 Uttam Pradhan CPI 59469 33890
217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri AITC 107081 Tapas Sinha CPM 78828 28253
218 Egra Das Samares AITC 113334 Shaikh Mahmud Hossain DCP(PC) 87378 25956
219 Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan AITC 95641 Sisir Kumar Patra CPI 66381 29260
220 Nayagram Dulal Murmu AITC 98395 Bakul Murmu BJP 55140 43255
221 Gopiballavpur Churamani Mahata AITC 100323 Pulin Bihari Baske CPM 50765 49558
222 Jhargram Sukumar Hansda AITC 99233 Chunibala Hansda Jharkhand Party (Naren) 44005 55228
223 Keshiary Paresh Murmu AITC 104890 Biram Mandi CPM 64141 40749
224 Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Kumar Ghosh BJP 61446 Gyan Singh Sohanpal INC 55137 6309
225 Narayangarh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh AITC 99311 Surjyakanta Mishra CPM 85722 13589
226 Sabang Manas Ranjan Bhunia INC 126987 Nirmal Ghosh AITC 77820 49167
227 Pingla Saumen Kumar Mahapatra AITC 104416 Prabodh Chandra Sinha DCP(PC) 80198 24218
228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy AITC 85630 Sk Sajahan Ali CPM 66531 19099
229 Debra Selima Khatun (Bibi) AITC 90773 Jahangir Karim Sk CPM 78865 11908
230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia AITC 113603 Swapan Santra CPM 84864 28739
231 Ghatal Shankar Dolai AITC 107682 Kamal Chandra Dolui CPM 88203 19479
232 Chandrakona Chhaya Dolai AITC 117172 Santinath Bodhuk CPM 78791 38381
233 Garbeta Ashis Chakraborty (Nanti) AITC 110501 Sorforaj Khan CPM 49344 61157
234 Salboni Srikanta Mahata AITC 120485 Shyam Sundar Pandey CPM 67583 52902
235 Keshpur Seuli Saha AITC 146579 Rameswar Doloi CPM 45428 101151
236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti AITC 106774 Santosh Rana CPI 73787 32987
237 Binpur Khagendranath Hembram AITC 95804 Dibakar Hansda CPM 46481 49323
238 Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren AITC 104323 Besra Susanta CPM 84016 20307
239 Balarampur Shantiram Mahato AITC 82086 Jagadish Mahato INC 71882 10204
240 Baghmundi Nepal Mahata INC 88707 Samir Mahato AITC 80120 8587
241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato AITC 85026 Dhirendra Nath Mahato AIFB 76263 8763
242 Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee INC 81365 Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo AITC 76454 4911
243 Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu AITC 93642 Ipil Murmu CPM 83967 9675
244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia AITC 87483 Sudin Kisku CPM 67905 19578
245 Para Umapada Bauri AITC 84337 Dinanath Bauri CPM 70459 13878
246 Raghunathpur Purna Chandra Bauri AITC 83688 Satyanarayan Bauri CPM 67546 16142
247 Saltora Swapan Bouri AITC 84979 Sasthi Charan Bouri CPM 72456 12523
248 Chhatna Dhirendra Nath Layek RSP 73648 Subhasis Batabyal AITC 71231 2417
249 Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi AITC 92181 Deblina Hembram CPM 68868 23313
250 Raipur Birendra Nath Tudu AITC 89841 Dilip Kumar Hansda CPM 63119 26722
251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty AITC 87236 Amiya Patra CPM 73567 13669
252 Bankura Daripa Shampa INC 83486 Minati Misra AITC 82457 1029
253 Barjora Sujit Chakraborty CPM 86873 Soham Chakraborty AITC 86257 616
254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan AITC 80603 Manik Mukherjee AIFB 69755 10848
255 Bishnupur Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya INC 76641 Shyamaprasad Mukherjee AITC 75750 891
256 Kotulpur Shyamal Santra AITC 98901 Akshay Santra INC 77653 21248
257 Indas Gurupada Mete AITC 94940 Dilip Kumar Malik CPM 76103 18837
258 Sonamukhi Ajit Ray CPM 86125 Dipali Saha AITC 77406 8719
259 Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag AITC 90151 Asima Roy CPM 86949 3202
260 Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay AITC 91882 Ainul Haque CPM 62444 29438
261 Raina Nepal Ghorui AITC 94323 Khan Basudeb CPM 93875 448
262 Jamalpur Samar Hazra CPM 85491 Ujjal Pramanick AITC 84068 1423
263 Monteswar Sajal Panja AITC 84134 Chaudhuri Md. Hedayatullah CPM 83428 706
264 Kalna Kundu Biswajit AITC 97430 Sukul Chandra Sikdar CPM 72169 25261
265 Memari Begum Nargis AITC 94406 Debashis Ghosh CPM 85523 8883
266 Bardhaman Uttar Nisith Kumar Malik AITC 102886 Aparna Saha CPM 91381 11505
267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal AITC 92544 Bamacharan Banerjee CPM 86264 6280
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath AITC 104398 Abhijit Bhattacharyya INC 66732 37666
269 Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha CPM 84549 Tapan Chatterjee AITC 81721 2828
270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee AITC 91489 Shyama Majumdar INC 90578 911
271 Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez AITC 89441 Abul Kadar Syed CPM 80712 8729
272 Mangalkot Chowdhury Siddiqullah AITC 89812 Choudhury Sahajahan CPM 77938 11874
273 Ausgram Abhedananda Thander AITC 90450 Basudev Mete CPM 84198 6252
274 Galsi Alok Kumar Majhi AITC 95203 Nandalal Pondit AIFB 84432 10771
275 Pandabeswar Kumar Jitendra Tewari AITC 68600 Gouranga Chatterjee CPM 63130 5470
276 Durgapur Purba Santosh Debray CPM 84200 Pradip Mazumdar AITC 75069 9131
277 Durgapur Paschim Bishwanath Parial INC 108533 Apurba Mukherjee AITC 63709 44824
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta CPM 74995 Bano Nargis AITC 62610 12385
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan CPM 67214 V. Sivadasan (Dasu) AITC 59457 7757
280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee AITC 71515 Hemant Prabhakar CPM 57232 14283
281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak AITC 84715 Nirmal Karmakar BJP 60818 23897
282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee AITC 68952 Ajay Kumar Poddar BJP 49464 19488
283 Barbani Bidhan Upadhyay AITC 77464 Shipra Mukherjee CPM 53415 24049
284 Dubrajpur Chandra Naresh Bauri AITC 94309 Bijoy Bagdi AIFB 54415 39894
285 Suri Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay AITC 94036 Dr. Ram Chandra Dome CPM 62228 31808
286 Bolpur Chandranath Sinha AITC 113258 Tapan Hore RSP 63231 50027
287 Nanoor Shyamali Pradhan CPM 104374 Gadadhar Hazra AITC 78644 25730
288 Labpur Islam Monirul AITC 101138 Syed Mahfuzul Karim (Mahfuz) CPM 70825 30313
289 Sainthia Nilabati Saha AITC 103376 Dhiren Bagdi CPM 64765 38611
290 Mayureswar Abhijit Roy AITC 89210 Arup Bag CPM 50440 38770
291 Rampurhat Asish Banerjee AITC 85435 Syed Siraj Jimmi INC 64236 21199
292 Hansan Miltan Rasid INC 92619 Asit Kumar Mal AITC 76465 16154
293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams AITC 83412 Dipak Chatterjee AIFB 73084 10328
294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman (Liton) AITC 94661 Ali Mortuza Khan INC 94381 280

Party wise West Bengal Assembly Election Results 2011

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (CPI) 2
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 40
Indian National Congress (INC) 42
All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) 11
All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 184
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 7
Samajwadi Party (SP) 1
Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh Chandra) (DSP)(P) 1
Gorkha Janmukti Morcha (GOJAM) 3
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) (SUCI) 1
Independent (IND) 2
Total 294