Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2012


Party-wise UP Assembly Election 2012 Result

Party NameSeats ContestedSeats Won
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)39847
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)40380
Indian National Congress (INC)35528
Samajwadi Party (SP)401224
Ittehad-E-Millait Council181
Nationalist Congress Party1271
Peace Party2084
Quami Ekta Dal432
Rashtriya Lok Dal469
Independent16916
Apna Dal761
Total 403


List of Successful Candidates in 2012 Assembly Election

AC No.AC NameWinnerParty
1BehatMahaveer Singh RanaBSP
2NakurDr. Dharam Singh SainiBSP
3Saharanpur NagarRaghav LakhanpalBJP
4SaharanpurJagpalBSP
5DeobandRajendra Singh RanaSP
6Rampur Maniharan (SC)Ravinder Kumar MolhuBSP
7GangohPardeep KumarINC
8KairanaHukum SinghBJP
9Thana BhawanSuresh KumarBJP
10ShamliPankaj Kumar MalikINC
11BudhanaNawazish Alam KhanSP
12CharthawalNoor Saleem RanaBSP
13Purqazi (SC)Anil KumarBSP
14MuzaffarnagarChitranjan SwaroopSP
15KhatauliKartar Singh BhadanaRLD
16MeerapurJamil Ahmad QasmiBSP
17NajibabadTasleemBSP
18Nagina (SC)Manoj Kumar ParasSP
19BarhapurMohd.GhaziBSP
20DhampurTh. Mool Chand ChauhanSP
21Nehtaur (SC)Om KumarBSP
22BijnorKunvar BharatendraBJP
23ChandpurIqbalBSP
24NoorpurLokendra SinghBJP
25KanthAneesurrehmanPECP
26ThakurdwaraKunwar Servesh KumarBJP
27Moradabad RuralShameemul HaqSP
28Moradabad NagarMohammad Yusuf AnsariSP
29KundarkiMohammad RizwanSP
30BilariMhd.IrfanSP
31Chandausi (SC)Laxmi GautamSP
32AsmoliPinki SinghSP
33SambhalIqbal MehmoodSP
34SuarNawab Kazim Ali Khan Urf Naved MianINC
35ChamrauaAli Yusuf AliBSP
36BilaspurSanjay KapoorINC
37RampurMohammad Azam KhanSP
38Milak (SC)Vijay SinghSP
39Dhanaura (SC)Maikal ChandraSP
40Naugawan SadatAshfaq Ali KhanSP
41AmrohaMehboob AliSP
42HasanpurKamal AkhtarSP
43SiwalkhasGhulam MohammedSP
44SardhanaSangeet Singh SomBJP
45Hastinapur (SC)Prabhu Dayal BalmikiSP
46KithoreShahid ManzoorSP
47Meerut Cantt.Satya Prakash Agarwal ( Kailash Dairy Wale)BJP
48MeerutDr. Laxmikant BajpaiBJP
49Meerut SouthRavindra BhadanaBJP
50ChhaprauliVir PalRLD
51BarautLokesh DixitBSP
52BaghpatHemlata ChaudharyBSP
53LoniZakir AliBSP
54MuradnagarWahabBSP
55SahibabadAmarpalBSP
56GhaziabadSuresh BansalBSP
57ModinagarSudesh SharmaRLD
58DholanaDharmesh Singh TomarSP
59Hapur (SC)Gajraj SinghINC
60GarhmukteshwarMadan ChauhanSP
61NoidaMahesh Kumar SharmaBJP
62DadriSatveer Singh GurjarBSP
63JewarVedram BhatiBSP
64SikandrabadBimla Singh SolankiBJP
65BulandshahrMohd. Aleem KhanBSP
66SianaDilnawaz KhanINC
67AnupshahrGajendra SinghBSP
68DebaiShri Bhagwan SharmaSP
69ShikarpurMukesh SharmaSP
70Khurja (SC)Banshi Singh PahadiyaINC
71Khair (SC)Bhagwati PrasadRLD
72BarauliDalveer SinghRLD
73AtrauliViresh YadavSP
74ChharraRakesh KumarSP
75KoilZameer Ullah KhanSP
76AligarhZafar AlamSP
77Iglas (SC)Triloki RamRLD
78Hathras (SC)Genda Lal ChaudharyBSP
79SadabadDevendra AgrawalSP
80Sikandra RaoRamveer UpadhyayBSP
81ChhataTejpal SinghRLD
82MantJayant ChaudharyRLD
83GoverdhanRajkumar RawatBSP
84MathuraPradeep MathurINC
85Baldev (SC)Pooran PrakashRLD
86EtmadpurDr. Dharampal SinghBSP
87Agra Cantonment (SC)Gutiyari Lal DuweshBSP
88Agra SouthYogendra UpadhyayaBJP
89Agra NorthJagan Prasad GargBJP
90Agra Rural (SC)Kali Charan SumanBSP
91Fatehpur SikriSurajpal SinghBSP
92KheragarhBhagvan Singh KushwahaBSP
93FatehabadChotelal VermaBSP
94BahRaja Mahendra Aridaman SinghSP
95Tundla (SC)Rakesh BabuBSP
96JasranaRamveer SinghSP
97FirozabadManish AsizaBJP
98ShikohabadOm Prakash VermaSP
99SirsaganjHariomSP
100KasganjMan Pal SinghSP
101AmanpurMamteshBSP
102PatiyaliNajeeva Khan ZeenatSP
103AliganjRameshwar SinghSP
104EtahAshish Kumar YadavSP
105MarharaAmit GauravSP
106Jalesar (SC)Ranjeet SumanSP
107MainpuriRajkumar Alias Raju YadavSP
108BhongaonAlok KumarSP
109Kishni (SC)Eng. Brajesh KatheriyaSP
110KarhalSobaran Singh YadavSP
111GunnaurRamkhiladi Singh YadavSP
112Bisauli (SC)Ashutosh Maurya Urf RajuSP
113SahaswanOmkar SinghSP
114BilsiMusarrat Ali BittanBSP
115BadaunAbid Raza KhanSP
116ShekhupurAshish YadavSP
117DataganjSinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu)BSP
118BaheriAtaurrehmanSP
119MeerganjSultan BaigBSP
120BhojipuraShazil IslamIEMC
121NawabganjBhagwat Saran GangwarSP
122Faridpur (SC)Dr. Siaram SagarSP
123Bithari ChainpurVirendra SinghBSP
124BareillyDr. Arun KumarBJP
125Bareilly Cantt.Rajesh AgarwalBJP
126AonlaDharm Pal SinghBJP
127PilibhitRiaz AhmadSP
128BarkheraHemraj VermaSP
129Puranpur (SC)Peetam RamSP
130BisalpurAgys Ramsaran VermaBJP
131KatraRajesh YadavSP
132JalalabadNeeraj KushawahaBSP
133TilharRoshan Lal VermaBSP
134Powayan (SC)Sakuntla DeviSP
135ShahjahanpurSuresh Kumar KhannaBJP
136DadraulRammurti Singh VermaSP
137PaliaHarvindar Kumar Sahani Alias Romi SahaniBSP
138NighasanAjayBJP
139Gola GokrannathVinay TiwariSP
140Srinagar (SC)RamsaranSP
141DhaurahraShamsher Bahadur Alias SheroobhaiyaBSP
142LakhimpurUtkarsh Verma MadhurSP
143Kasta (SC)Sunil Kumar LalaSP
144MohammadiAwasthi Bala PrasadBSP
145MaholiAnoop Kumar GuptaSP
146SitapurRadheyshyam JaiswalSP
147Hargaon (SC)Ramhet BhartiBSP
148LaharpurMo. Jasmir AnsariBSP
149BiswanRampal YadavSP
150SevataMahendra Kumar SinghSP
151MahmoodabadNarendra Singh VermaSP
152Sidhauli (SC)Manish RawatSP
153Misrikh (SC)Ram Pal RajwanshiSP
154SawaijpurRajani TiwariBSP
155ShahabadBabu KhanSP
156HardoiNitin AgarwalSP
157Gopamau (SC)Shyam PrakashSP
158Sandi (SC)RajeshwariSP
159Bilgram MallanwanBrijesh KumarBSP
160Balamau (SC)Anil VermaSP
161SandilaKunwar Mahabir SinghSP
162BangarmauBadlu KhanSP
163Safipur (SC)Sudhir KumarSP
164Mohan (SC)Radhey Lal RawatBSP
165UnnaoDeepak KumarSP
166Bhagwant NagarKuldeep Singh SengarSP
167PurwaUday RajSP
168Malihabad (SC)Indal KumarSP
169Bakshi Kaa TalabGomti YadavSP
170Sarojini NagarSharda Pratap ShuklaSP
171Lucknow WestMohd RehanSP
172Lucknow NorthAbhishek MishraSP
173Lucknow EastKalraj MishraBJP
174Lucknow CentralRavidas MehrotraSP
175Lucknow CanttProf. Rita Bahuguna JoshiINC
176Mohanlalganj (SC)Chandra RawatSP
177Bachhrawan (SC)Ram Lal AkelaSP
178TiloiDr. Mohd. MuslimINC
179HarchandpurSurendra Vikram SinghSP
180Rae BareliAkhilesh Kumar SinghPECP
181Salon (SC)AshakishoreSP
182SareniDevendra Pratap SinghSP
183UnchaharManoj Kumar PandeySP
184Jagdishpur (SC)Radhey ShyamINC
185GauriganjRakesh Pratap SinghSP
186AmethiGayatri PrasadSP
187IsauliAbrar AhmadSP
188SultanpurAnoop SandaSP
189SadarArun KumarSP
190LambhuaSantosh PandeySP
191Kadipur (SC)Ramchandra ChaudharySP
192Kaimganj (SC)Ajit KumarSP
193AmritpurNarendra Singh YadavSP
194FarrukhabadVijay Singh S/O Prem SinghIND
195BhojpurJamaluddin SiddiquiSP
196ChhibramauArvind Singh YadavSP
197TirwaVyjai Bahadur PalSP
198Kannauj (SC)Anil Kumar DohreSP
199JaswantnagarShivpal Singh YadavSP
200EtawahRaghuraj Singh ShakyaSP
201Bharthana (SC)Sukh Devi VermaSP
202BidhunaPramod KumarSP
203DibiyapurPradeep KumarSP
204Auraiya (SC)Madan Singh Alias SantoshSP
205Rasulabad (SC)Shiv Kumar BeriaSP
206Akbarpur RaniyaRamswaroop SinghSP
207SikandraIndrapal SinghBSP
208BhognipurYogendra Pal SinghSP
209Bilhaur (SC)Aruna Kumari KoriSP
210BithoorMunindra ShuklaSP
211KalyanpurSatish Kumar NigamSP
212Govind NagarSatyadev PachauriBJP
213SishamauHaji Irfan SolankiSP
214Arya NagarSalil VishnoiBJP
215Kidwai NagarAjay KapoorINC
216Kanpur Cantt.Raghunandan Singh BhadauriaBJP
217MaharajpurSatish MahanaBJP
218Ghatampur (SC)Indrajeet KoriSP
219MadhogarhSantramBSP
220KalpiUmakantiINC
221Orai (SC)DayashankarSP
222BabinaKrishna Pal Singh RajpootBSP
223Jhansi NagarRavi SharmaBJP
224Mauranipur (SC)Dr. Rashmi AryaSP
225GarauthaDeepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav)SP
226LalitpurRamesh Prasad KushwahaBSP
227Mehroni (SC)Feran LalBSP
228HamirpurSadhvi Niranjan JyotiBJP
229Rath (SC)Gayadeen AnuragiINC
230MahobaRajnarain Alias RajjuBSP
231CharkhariUma BhartiBJP
232TindwariDaljeet SinghINC
233BaberuVishambhar SinghSP
234Naraini (SC)Gayacharan DinkarBSP
235BandaVivek Kumar SinghINC
236ChitrakootVeer SinghSP
237ManikpurChandrabhan Singh PatelBSP
238JahanabadMadan Gopal VermaSP
239BindkiSukhadev Prasad VermaBSP
240FatehpurShed Qasim HasanSP
241Ayah ShahAyodhya Prasad PalBSP
242HusainganjMo. AsifBSP
243Khaga (SC)Krishna PaswanBJP
244Rampur KhasPramod KumarINC
245Babaganj (SC)Vinod KumarIND
246KundaRaghuraj Pratap SinghIND
247BishwavnathganjRaja RamSP
248PratapgarhNagendra Singh (Munna Yadav)SP
249PattiRam SinghSP
250RaniganjPro. Shivakant OjhaSP
251SirathuKeshav PrasadBJP
252Manjhanpur (SC)Indrajeet SarojBSP
253ChailMohd Ashif JafriBSP
254PhaphamauAnsar AhmadSP
255Soraon (SC)Satyaveer MunnaSP
256PhulpurSayeed AhamadSP
257PratappurVijma YadavSP
258HandiaMaheshnarayan SinghSP
259MejaGirish Chandra Alias Gama PandeySP
260KarachhanaDeepak PatelBSP
261Allahabad WestPooja PalBSP
262Allahabad NorthAnugrah Narayan SinghINC
263Allahabad SouthHaji Parvej Ahmad (Tanki)SP
264Bara (SC)Dr.Ajay KumarSP
265Koraon (SC)Rajbali JaisalBSP
266KursiFareed Mahfooj KidwaiSP
267RamnagarArvind Kumar SinghSP
268BarabankiDharam RajSP
269Zaidpur (SC)RamgopalSP
270DariyabadRajeev Kumar SinghSP
271RudauliRam Chandra YadavBJP
272Haidergarh (SC)Ram MaganSP
273Milkipur (SC)Audhesh PrasadSP
274BikapurMitrasen YadavSP
275AyodhyaTej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan PandeySP
276GoshainganjAbhay SinghSP
277KatehariShankh Lal ManjhiSP
278TandaAzimulhaque PahlwanSP
279Alapur (SC)Bheem Prasad SonkarSP
280JalalpurSher BahadurSP
281AkbarpurRam Murti VermaSP
282Balha (SC)Savitri Bai FuleBJP
283NanparaMadhuri VermaINC
284MateraYasar ShahSP
285MahasiKrishna Kumar OjhaBSP
286BahraichDr. Waqar Ahmad ShahSP
287PayagpurMukesh Srivastva Alias Gyanendra PratapINC
288KaiserganjMukut Bihari VermaBJP
289BhingaIndrani DeviSP
290ShrawastiMuhammad RamjanSP
291TulsipurAbdul Mashhood KhanSP
292GainsariDr. Shiv Pratap YadavSP
293UtraulaArif Anwar HashmiSP
294Balrampur (SC)Jagram PaswanSP
295MehnaunNandita ShuklaSP
296GondaVinod Kumar Urf Pandit SinghSP
297Katra BazarBawan SinghBJP
298ColonelganjYogesh Pratap Singh 'Yogesh Bhaiya'SP
299TarabganjAwadhesh Kumar Singh Alias Manju SinghSP
300Mankapur (SC)BabulalSP
301GauraKunwar Anand SinghSP
302ShohratgarhLalmunni SinghSP
303Kapilvastu (SC)Vijay KumarSP
304BansiJai Pratap SinghBJP
305ItwaMata Prasad PandeySP
306DomariaganjKamal Yusuf MalikPECP
307HarraiyaRajkishor SinghSP
308KaptanganjRam Prasad ChaudharyBSP
309RudhauliSanjay Pratap JaiswalINC
310Basti SadarJeetendra KumarBSP
311Mahadewa (SC)Ram Karan AryaSP
312MenhdawalLaxmikantSP
313KhalilabadDr. Moh. AyubPECP
314Dhanghata (SC)Alagu Prasad ChauhanSP
315PharendaBajrang Bahadur SinghBJP
316NautanwaKaushal KishorINC
317SiswaShivendra Singh Alias Shiv BabuSP
318Maharajganj (SC)SudamaSP
319PaniyaraDeo Narayan Urf G.M. SinghBSP
320CaimpiyarganjFateh BahadurNCP
321PipraichRajmatiSP
322Gorakhpur UrbanDr Radha Mohan Das AgarwalBJP
323Gorakhpur RuralVijay Bahadur YadavaBJP
324SahajanwaRajendraBSP
325Khajani (SC)Sant PrasadBJP
326Chauri ChauraJay PrakashBSP
327Bansgaon (SC)Dr. Vijay KumarBSP
328ChilluparRajesh TripathiBSP
329KhaddaVijay Kumar DubeyINC
330PadraunaSwami Prasad MauryaBSP
331Tamkuhi RajAjay Kumar LallooINC
332FazilnagarGangaBJP
333KushinagarBramhashankar TripathiSP
334HataRadheshyamSP
335Ramkola (SC)Purnmasi DehatiSP
336RudrapurAkhilesh Pratap SinghINC
337DeoriaJanmejai SinghBJP
338PathardevaShakir AliSP
339Rampur KarkhanaChoudhari Fasiha Bashir Alias Gajala LariSP
340Bhatpar RaniKameshwarSP
341Salempur (SC)ManbodhSP
342BarhajPrem Prakash SinghSP
343AtrauliaDr.Sangram YadavSP
344GopalpurWaseem AhmadSP
345SagriAbhay NarayanSP
346MubarakpurShah Alam Urfa Guddu JamaliBSP
347AzamgarhDurga Prasad YadavSP
348NizamabadAlambadiSP
349Phoolpur PawaiShyam Bahadur Singh YadavSP
350DidarganjAdil SheikhSP
351Lalganj (SC)BechaiSP
352Mehnagar (SC)Brij Lal SonkarSP
353MadhubanUmesh PandeyBSP
354GhosiSudhakarSP
355Muhammadabad Gohna (SC)BaijnathSP
356MauMukhtar AnsariQED
357Belthara Road (SC)Gorakh PaswanSP
358RasaraUmashankarBSP
359SikanderpurJiauddin RijviSP
360PhephanaUpendra TiwariBJP
361Ballia NagarNarad RaiSP
362BansdihRam GovindSP
363BairiaJai Prakash AnchalSP
364BadlapurOm Prakash 'Baba' DubeySP
365ShahganjShailendra Yadav 'Lalaee'SP
366JaunpurNadeem JavedINC
367MalhaniParas Nath YadawSP
368Mungra BadshahpurSeemaBJP
369Machhlishahr (SC)Jagdish SonkarSP
370MariyahuShraddha YadavSP
371ZafrabadSachindra Nath TripathiSP
372Kerakat (SC)Gulab ChandSP
373Jakhanian (SC)Subba RamSP
374Saidpur (SC)SubhashSP
375GhazipurVijay Kumar MishraSP
376JangipurKailashSP
377ZahoorabadSyeda Shadab FatimaSP
378MohammadabadSibgatulla AnsariQED
379ZamaniaOmprakashSP
380MughalsaraiBabbanBSP
381SakaldihaSushil SinghIND
382SaiyadrajaManoj KumarIND
383Chakia (SC)PoonamSP
384PindraAjayINC
385Ajagara (SC)Tribhuvan RamBSP
386ShivpurUday Lal MauryaBSP
387RohaniyaAnupriya PatelAD
388Varanasi NorthRavindra JaiswalBJP
389Varanasi SouthShyamdev Roy Chaudhari (Dada)BJP
390Varanasi Cantt.Jyotsana SrivastavaBJP
391SevapuriSurendra Singh PatelSP
392BhadohiJahid BegSP
393GyanpurVijay KumarSP
394Aurai (SC)MadhubalaSP
395Chhanbey (SC)Bhai Lal KolSP
396MirzapurKailash Nath ChaurasiyaSP
397MajhawanRamesh ChandBSP
398ChunarJagatamba SinghSP
399MarihanLaliteshpati TripathiINC
400GhorawalRamesh ChandraSP
401RobertsganjAvinashSP
402ObraSunil KumarBSP
403Duddhi (SC)Rubi PrasadIND

PERFORMANCE OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

MALEFEMALEOTHERSTOTAL
NO. OF CONTESTANTS625258339756839
ELECTED368350403
FORFEITED DEPOSITS526948745760

Electors

MALEFEMALEOTHERSTOTAL
NO. OF ELECTORS (Including Service Electors)70256859572320023975127492836
NO. OF ELECTORS WHO VOTED41225412345003166575725793
POLLING PERCENTAGE58.68%60.28%2%59.40%


You also Would like to Know:
UP Election Opinion Poll 2017
UP Vidhan Sabha Election Results 2007
UP Vidhan Sabha Election Results 2002
Data Source: eci.nic.in